The Trustees meet at the church on the first Tuesday of every month except for July and August. Meetings are open to all, but if you want to get an item on the agenda, please contact the Chair of the Trustees. Also, please speak to any of the Trustees with your questions, concerns, compliments, or complaints. We are here to serve you.

Stew Frost, Chair 935-3344
Jon Crowe, Vice-Chair 925-1302
Dede Frost, Secretary 935-3344
Cindy Priest, Treasurer 935-3360
Susan Logan, Trustee 603-694-3743
Judy Hatch, Trustee 935-2223

Women’s Alliance Representative:
Patty Swett 603-939-2263

Sunday School & Worship New Church Teachings Emanuel Trustees
Groups & Activities Newsletter Capital Fund Contact Us Home
  
Copyright © Fryeburg New Church 12 Oxford Street Fryeburg, Maine 04037 207-935-3413 Pastor@FryeburgNewChurch.org